AE Naturals Cocoa Butter.
Net Contains 100g.
Cocoa butter (also known as coco butter) is the natural cream-coloured vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans during the process of separating the powder and liquor from the bean.
70% of the world’s production of cocoa butter is produced in the West African nations of Nigeria, Ghana and Cote d’Ivoire.
It has a soft, sweet cocoa aroma, and is one of the most stable fats known. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and has an extremely long shelf life.
An excellent moisturising agent for the skin. Some estimates put it at between 2 and 5 years with proper storage conditions.
Cocoa Butter has only a mild chocolate flavour and aroma. It has a melting point of around 34 to 38ﹾC rendering it solid at room temperature but readily melting on the skin.
It is one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and give it a storage life of two to five years, making it a good choice for non-food products.
The smooth texture and sweet fragrance of cocoa butter make it a popular ingredient in cosmetics and skincare products. It has been said to enhance a suntan and help fade the appearance of scars and stretch marks, although its effectiveness is unknown.
Do not consume. For external use only. Keep away from Children and eyes.
• Their fatty acids may help reduce wrinkles, dry skin & Age spots.
• Can relieve acne, stretch marks & cellulite.
• Rich in Iron, Magnesium, Potassium & Protein.
Skin moisturizers, Lotion Bars, Deodorants, shaving cream, Bath oil, Lip Balm, Rash or Burn Soother, Massage oil, Eye makeup remover, and Body or Foot Scrub.
There are no reviews yet.