Net Contains 100g
Mango Butter Refined, naturally refined, is extracted from the fruit (seed) of the Mangifera indica tree. Similar to Cocoa Butter, in both composition and feel, it offers high fatty acid content, along with a high level of unsaponifiables, which together deliver softness, protection, and regenerative activity, to the skin.
Mango Butter Refined is one of the best choices for stick products where it offers a soft, firm, effect. Mango Butter is commonly used, more heavily, in the skin care market, where it’s said to diminish the appearance of lines, and wrinkles, while softening the skin and smoothing the complexion. Mango Butter is also loaded in fatty acids, making it a great choice for dry, damaged, skin.
Mango Butter Refined, used in formulation, is a little tricky. It’s important to make sure that you take the oil phase to 170F to prevent the Mango Butter from precipitating and making your product gritty. Even when used in anhydrous formulations it’s important to make sure it gets hot enough, and is cooled quickly, to prevent grittiness in the final product.
• Dry Skin Treatments
• Skin Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs, Salves, Balms
• Bath and Body Creams, Lotions, Scrubs
• Sun protection products
• Lip Products
• Hair / Scalp Conditioners
Skin moisturizers ,Lotion Bars, Deodorants ,shaving cream , Bath oil ,Lip Balm ,Rash or Burn Soother , Massage oil , Eye makeup remover, Body or Foot Scrub